Michigan›Schools›Link Learning Virtual Program

Link Learning Virtual Program

PublicGrados 9–12
BELDING, Michigan · Berrien Springs Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 2,526
ST Ratio 89.9:1
FRL66%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
2,526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
66%+11.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
89.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Link Learning Virtual Program is a public high serving grades 9–12 in BELDING, Michigan. The school enrolls 2,526 students. It is part of the Berrien Springs Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
89.9:1 — larger classes than typical
Very large student body
2,526 students — some students report feeling anonymous in very large high schools

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrito DistritoBerrien Springs Public Schools
County26067
Ciudad Ciudad BELDING
ZIP48809
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID260543009037

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment2,526
White68.9%
Hispanic / Latino12.6%
Black / African American10.8%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.9%
Hispanic
12.6%
Black
10.8%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)