Michigan›Schools›Link Learning Virtual Program

Link Learning Virtual Program

PublicÉrtékek 9–12
BELDING, Michigan · Berrien Springs Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Tanítványok 2,526
ST arány89.9:1
FRL66%
I. cím INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
2,526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
66%+11.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
89.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Link Learning Virtual Program is a public high serving grades 9–12 in BELDING, Michigan. The school enrolls 2,526 students. It is part of the Berrien Springs Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
89.9:1 — larger classes than typical
Very large student body
2,526 students — some students report feeling anonymous in very large high schools

Fontos tények

SectorPublic
Iskolatípus—
A szint LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
A körzetben.Berrien Springs Public Schools
County26067
A város a városban.BELDING
ZIP48809
A Charter School No
A mágneses iskola.No
I. cím INo
NCES School ID260543009037

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment2,526
White68.9%
Hispanic / Latino12.6%
Black / African American10.8%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.9%
Hispanic
12.6%
Black
10.8%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)