Missouri›Schools›GEGGIE ELEM.

GEGGIE ELEM.

Public점수 0–5
EUREKA, Missouri · ROCKWOOD R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들622
ST 비례15.7:1
FRL7%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
622
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
7%-47.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

GEGGIE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EUREKA, Missouri. The school enrolls 622 students. It is part of the ROCKWOOD R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
7% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도ROCKWOOD R-VI
County29189
시티EUREKA
ZIP63025
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID292685001622

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment622
White86.5%
Hispanic / Latino4.0%
Black / African American2.9%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.5%
Hispanic
4.0%
Black
2.9%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
3.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %7%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)