New Mexico›Schools›CUBERO ELEMENTARY

CUBERO ELEMENTARY

Public점수 0–6
CUBERO, New Mexico · GRANTS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들197
ST 비례8.2:1
FRL87%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
197
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
87%+0.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
8.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CUBERO ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in CUBERO, New Mexico. The school enrolls 197 students. It is part of the GRANTS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
197 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
87% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도GRANTS
County35006
시티CUBERO
ZIP87014
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID350117000328

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment197
White1.0%
Hispanic / Latino14.7%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native81.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
1.0%
Hispanic
14.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %87%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)