Wisconsin›Schools›Kickapoo High

Kickapoo High

Public점수 6–12
Viola, Wisconsin · Kickapoo Area School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들260
ST 비례12.7:1
FRL42%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
260
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
42%-0.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Kickapoo High is a public high serving grades 6–12 in Viola, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 260 students. It is part of the Kickapoo Area School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span6–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Kickapoo Area School District
County55123
시티Viola
ZIP54664
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID551254001658

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment260
White95.0%
Hispanic / Latino1.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.0%
Hispanic
1.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)