Tennessee›Schools›Talbott Elementary

Talbott Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
Talbott, Tennessee · Jefferson County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti300
ST attiecība18.2:1
FRL66%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
300
Total Enrollment
State avg: 46%
66%+19.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Talbott Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Talbott, Tennessee. The school enrolls 300 students. It is part of the Jefferson County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Jefferson County
County47089
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Talbott
ZIP37877
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID470210000689

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment300
White83.7%
Hispanic / Latino7.7%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.7%
Hispanic
7.7%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
7.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg46%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)